Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: NOCTUIDAE - cutworms, owlet moths, armyworms, and others
Scientific Name: Mamestra brassicae
Common Name: Cabbage Moth



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adults] [adult] [adults] [adult, larva, pupa, damage]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (UK Moths)
Fact Sheet (INRA, France)