Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) -bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific Name: Hylurgops palliatus
Common Name: Bark Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adults] [adults]
LINKS: Identification Guide (Bark and Wood Boring Beetles of the World)
Fact Sheet (Forest Pests)