Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HEMIPTERA - true bugs
Family: PENTATOMIDAE - stink bugs
Scientific Name: Halyomorpha halys Ståhl
Common Name: Brown Marmorated Stink Bug


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:[adult] [nymph] [nymphs, eggs] [adults, nymphs, eggs]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet (Pennsylvania State University)