Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: TORTRICIDAE
Scientific Name: Grapholita molesta
Common Name: Oriental Fruit Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult, eggs, larva, damage] [larva, damage] [adult] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (The University of Sydney)
Plant Pest Information (Canadian Food Inspection Agency)