Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: TORTRICIDAE
Scientific Name: Enarmonia formosana
Common Name: Cherry Bark Tortrix


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult, larva] [adult] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (UK Moths)
Pest Alert (Oregon State University)