Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: GEOMETRIDAE - geometers, cankerworms, measuring worms and others
Scientific Name: Dendrolimus sibiricus
Common Name: Siberian Moth



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adults, larvae, eggs, damage]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Kentucky Cooperative Agricultural Pest Survey)