Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CHRYSOMELIDAE - leaf beetles
Scientific Name: Chaetocnema pulicaria
Common Name: Corn Flea Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adults, damage] [adult]
LINKS: