Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Callidiellum rufipenne
Common Name: Japanese Cedar Longhorn Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult, larva, damage] [adult] [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station)
Fact Sheet (British Columbia Ministry of Agriculture and Lands