Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - mites
Family: TENUIPALPIDAE
Scientific Name: Brevipalpus chilensis
Common Name: (Chilean False Red Mite)


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Agricultural Research Council)