Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: ELACHISTIDAE - elachistid moths
Scientific Name: Blastodacna atra
Common Name: Apple Pith Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult] [adult]
LINKS: