Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: NOCTUIDAE - cutworms, owlet moths, armyworms, and others
Scientific Name: Autographa gamma
Common Name: Silver-Y Moth



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [larva, cacoon, adult] [adult]
LINKS:

Return to: [MEM] [Pest Species] [Exotic Pest Species Page]