Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: TORTRICIDAE
Scientific Name: Archips fuscocupreanus
Common Name: Apple Tortrix


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Connecticut Agricultural Experimental Station)