Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: ACROLEPIIDAE - acrolepiid moths
Scientific Name: Acrolepiopsis assectella
Common Name: Leek Moth

MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: pupa, larva, adult
LINKS: Pest alert (info & images)
Fact Sheet (Canadian Food Inspection Agency)